|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HOST OF THE 2013 GRCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY!
|
|
|
2019 CLUB AWARDS & NEW TITLES |
|
As provided in the Bylaws of the Dallas - Ft Worth Metro Golden Retriever Club,
Inc., two of our Club's objectives are "to do all possible to bring the
natural abilities and qualities of the Golden Retriever to perfection"
and "to do all in its power to protect and advance the interests of
the breed by encouraging sportsmanlike competition at dog shows,
obedience trials and field trials."
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2019 WINNERS!
|
|
|
|
CLUB TROPHIES |
TROPHY |
AWARDED TO |
OWNER |
Top Show Golden Retriever |
GCH CH Skywatcher's Believe Me When I Tell U DJ |
Kathy & George Felix |
Best of Opposite Show Golden Retriever |
Razzle-Skywatcher's See'N is Believe'N DN CGC |
Kathy & George Felix |
Top Obedience Golden Retreiver |
OTCH3 Amigold Flying Dog Golden Ale UDX6 OM9 SH RAE AXP AJP OFP WCX CCA VCX OBHF |
Terry Lynn Thornton & Jim Richardson |
Top Field Golden Retriever |
Becksgold & Gingrocks Dezi Arnez MH ** WCX |
Anna Curry |
Top Show Puppy |
U-CH Aubergine's Royal Burgess |
Erin & David Bruce |
Best of Opposite Show Puppy |
Not Awarded |
|
Top Agility Golden Retriever |
Goldenloch's Rainmaker MX MXB MXJ MJB MXF T2B2 CAA DCAT RATO DJ CGC |
Debra Clark |
Top Junior Handler |
Not Awarded |
|
DONATED TROPHIES |
TROPHY |
AWARDED TO |
OWNER |
D/FW Novice Obedience Challenge Trophy |
Rusty Creek Orange You Smart CD PCD BN GN RAE NA NAJ |
Terry Thornton, Jim Richardson & Shelly Sheaffer |
CH Christmas
Cactus Flower CDX WC
Memorial Open Trophy |
UCD Spirits Rusty Nail CDX |
Janet & John Frick |
OTCH Shadow's Mystery Star Camo UDX Utility Trophy |
UCDX SHR Belvedere Third Times A Charm UD PCDX BN |
Patricia Ingram |
Tempo Bred-By-Exhibitor Trophy |
Razzle-Skywatcher's See'N Is Believe'N DN CGC |
Kathy & George Felix |
DFWMGRC Stud Dog Trophy |
UCD Rio Spirits Lonestar Firewater MH UDX2 OM2 RE GO GN BN MX MXJB MXF BCAT WCX VCX DE CGC CCA |
Sherri Farmer & Donna Todd |
DFWMGRC Brood Bitch Trophy |
SHR UCD Rio's Chasing Tail Golden Ale CDX BN GN GO RE JH MX MXJ XF DM BCAT CGC VC CCA |
Donna Todd & Sherri Farmer |
CH Morningold's April Sunshine SDHF Show Dog Hall of Fame Trophy |
Not Awarded |
|
Sharer Field Puppy Trophy |
Gingricks & Javas Brew JH |
Anna Curry |
HR U-CDX Shadow of Golden Lace UD, SH, WCX Field/Obedience Memorial Trophy |
UCDX SHR Belvedere Third Times A Charm UD PCDX BN GN GO RM RAE BCAT DJ DN |
Patricia Ingram |
CH Gold-Sun's Hurricane Cajun UD, SH, WCX Versatility Trophy |
Not Awarded |
|
CH Jungold's Fleetwood Fantasia CD, WC** Versatility Breeders Trophy |
Not Awarded |
|
U-CD Deblen’s Montana Dreamin’ UD MH WCX MEMORIAL TROPHY |
Not Awarded |
|
NEW TITLES EARNED IN 2019 |
OWNER(S) |
DOG NAME |
NEW TITLES |
John Boede |
Dogwoods Treat Seeking Missle CD SH BCAT TKN DM CGC WCX VC |
CD, VC |
Barbara & David Brown |
CH Tempo-Razzle-Wyndehill Solo Home Run CD BN RN TKN DN CGC |
DN, TKN |
Margery Cannon |
Sivado's Pure Heaven Jenna CD PCDX BN RE TKN CGC |
RA, RE, PCDX |
Debra K. Clark |
Goldenloch's Rainmaker MX MXB MXJ MXF T2B2 CAX DCAT RATN DJ CGC |
CAX, MXB, T2B2, MJB |
Anna M. Curry MD |
Becksgold & Gingrocks Dezi Arnez MH WCX ** |
MH |
Anna M. Curry MD |
Gingrocks & Javas Brew JH |
JH |
Anna M. Curry MD |
Gingrocks & Javas Perkolater JH |
JH |
Shari Degan |
UGSJCH Spirits Mohrgold Makeita Hurricane B4IGoNSane CD BN RI AX MXJ MFB BCAT TKN DM |
MXJ, MFB, PD, SPK, APG, APR, PRM, PGM, UGSJCH |
Nancy Dubois |
CH Lazy Paws Liberty Belle RN CGCA TKA |
CH, CGC, OGCA, RN, TKN, TKI,TKA, RL-I |
Nancy Dubois |
CH Lazy Paws Love Never Felt So Good RN TKA CGCA |
CH, CGC, CGCA, RN, TKN, TKI, TKA, RL1-AOE,RL-I |
Kris & Dave Evans |
Rycroft's Hats Off To Oh-Io AXP OJP OFP CAA DS TKA CGCA FDC |
FDC |
Janet & John Frick |
UCD UR01 Spirits Rusty Nail CDX BN WC |
CD, CDX |
Ann Horton |
Coralace's Five Star Destination BM RA ACT2 |
RN, RA, BN, ACT2 |
Ann Horton |
Goldencol N Coralaces Journey CDX RE MX MXJ |
MX, MXJ |
Patricia Ingram |
UCDX URO3 SHR UCH Amica By Dawn's Early Light UD BN GN GO RM2 RAE2 JH DSA BCAT WC VC CCA |
RAE2, RM2, BCAT |
Patricia Ingram |
UCDX URO2 SHR Belvedere's Third Time's A Charm UD PCDX BN GN GO RM RAE2 JH BCAT DJ WC CCA VC |
UD, RAE, RAE2, RM, JH, WC, VC |
C Frederick & Janie K. Jury |
CH Birnam Wood's Barb E Dahl BN RI BCAT ACT2 DS DJX CGCA TKI |
RI, ACT1, ACT2 |
C Frederick & Janie K. Jury |
Oak Lane's Topgun Flyby RN BCAT DSA DJ CGCA TKI |
TKI |
C Frederick & Janie K. Jury |
Wingtip Happy As Two Can Be BN RE BCAT ACT1 DSA DJX CGCA TKN |
ACT1, RE, DJX |
Teresa & Clancy McKenna |
GCH CH Elkcreek First Round Draft Pick DJ |
GCH, CH, DJ |
Teresa & Clancy McKenna |
CH ELkcreek The Ultimate Driving Machine RN CA BCAT DJ |
DJ |
Linda Miller |
GCH CH Skye's Come Dance With Me TKN |
GCH, CH, TKN |
Lesley Pettengill |
CH SHR Asterling's Spring Thaw CD PCDX BN RA OA OJP NFP BCAT TKN DN CGC WC VC |
NFP, PCDX |
Lesley Pettengill |
UNJ Enchanted Springtime In Texas BN RN NJP NFP TKN CGC |
NAP, NFP, BN, RN |
Terry L Thornton & Jim RIchardson |
OTCH3 Amigold Flying Dog Golden Ale UDX6 PCD OGM BN GN GO RAE SH AXP AJP XFP TKA DJ WCX OBHF VCX CCA |
UDX5, UDX6, OM7, OM8, OM9, OGM, OTCH3, OAP AJP, AXP, XFP |
Terry L Thornton & Jim RIchardson |
Rusty Creek Orange You Smart CDX PCD BN GN RAE OA OAJ OF WC |
CD, CDX, PCD, NA, NAJ, OA, OAJ, NF, OF, RI, RA, RE, RAE, GN, BN, WC |
Donna Todd & Sherri Farmer |
Rio's Chasing Tail Golden Ale CDX BN GN GO RE JH MX MXJ MJB XF BCAT DM WCX VCX CCA |
MJB, VCX |
Donna Todd & Sherri Farmer |
Spirits Flaming Hot Tequila Shot CDX BN GN GO RI MX MXJ MJB OF T2B BCAT CGCA CCA WC |
NA, NAJ, OA, OAJ, OF, AX AXJ, MX, MXJ, MJB, T2B, CDX, GO, WC |
Lynda Williams |
GCH CH Tamarack Juscoz Butter Makes My Day CD BN RN TKN DS CGC BCAT |
GCH, CD, DS, BCAT |
MEMBER OF THE YEAR: Kathy Felix |
|
|
|
|